🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

MICROLINK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

3 Bassendale Road, Croft Business Park, Bromborough, Wirral, CH62 3QL🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. 02334344Incorporated 11/01/1989Industry (SIC) 20120 - Manufacture of dyes and pigmentsOn record January 2016 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
GlassReagentsPaper pulp
Product lines
1,049
Jan ’16 to Aug ’26
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · glass beads
One of 682
of 682 importers in 2025
Months active
128
of 128 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record
Company no.
02334344
incorporated 11/01/1989

Import activity

January 2016 to August 2026
07314520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is MICROLINK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What MICROLINK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Glass, beads, imitation pearls, imitation precious or semi-precious stones and similar glass smallwares (HS 70181011): 20.1%Glass, beads, imitation pearls,imitation precious orsemi-precious stones and similar20% HS 70181011Reagents, diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents whether or not on a backing, whether or not put up in the form of kits, other than those of heading 30.06, certified reference materials (HS 38220000): 15.1%Reagents, diagnostic orlaboratory reagents on abacking, prepared15% HS 38220000Reagents, diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents whether or not on a backing, whether or not put up in the form of kits, in item 3822.1 (HS 38221900): 13.2%Reagents, diagnosticor laboratoryreagents on a13% HS 38221900Paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres, articles in heading no. 4823 (HS 48239040): 11.9%Paper pulp, paper, paperboard,cellulose wadding or webs ofcellulose fibres, articles in12% HS 48239040Reagents, diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents whether or not on a backing, or put up in the form of kits, other than those of heading 30.06, certified reference materials in heading 3822 (HS 38229000): 8.2%Reagents, diagnostic orlaboratory reagents on abacking, prepared diagnostic or8.2% HS 38229000Blood, human or animal, antisera, other blood fractions and immunological products, antisera and other blood fractions (HS 30021200): 7.5%Blood, human or animal,antisera, other bloodfractions and7.5% HS 30021200Wood, not of bamboo, articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420 (excluding clothes hangers) (HS 44219999): 7.5%Wood, not of bamboo,articles in heading no.4414 to 4420 (excluding7.5% HS 44219999Human blood, animal blood for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses, antisera, other blood fractions, immunological products, modified or obtained by biotechnological processes, vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) etc (HS 30021100): 6.9%Human blood, animal bloodfor therapeutic,prophylactic or diagnostic6.9% HS 30021100Glass, beads, imitation pearls, imitation precious or semi-precious stones and similar glass smallwares (HS 70181090): 3.8%Glass, beads,imitation pearls,imitation3.8%Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, (excluding adhesive dressings), impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances, packaged for retail sale (HS 30059010): 2.5%Wadding, gauze,bandages andsimilar articles,2.5%Machines, for mixing, kneading, crushing, grinding, screening, sifting, homogenising, emulsifying or stirring (HS 84798200): 1.9%2%Human blood, animal blood for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses, antisera, other blood fractions, immunological products, modified or obtained by biotechnological processes, vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) etc (HS 30021098): 1.3%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
70181011Glass, beads, imitation pearls, imitation precious or semi-precious stones and similar glass smallwares19.4%#1 · 8 yrs
38220000Reagents, diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents whether or not on a backing, whether or not put up in the form of kits, other than those of heading 30.06, certified reference materials14.5%#1 · 6 yrs
38221900Reagents, diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents whether or not on a backing, whether or not put up in the form of kits, in item 3822.112.7%#1 · 5 yrs
48239040Paper pulp, paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or webs of cellulose fibres, articles in heading no. 482311.5%#1 · 6 yrs
38229000Reagents, diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents whether or not on a backing, or put up in the form of kits, other than those of heading 30.06, certified reference materials in heading 38227.9%#2 · 4 yrs
30021200Blood, human or animal, antisera, other blood fractions and immunological products, antisera and other blood fractions7.3%#1 · 4 yrs
44219999Wood, not of bamboo, articles in heading no. 4414 to 4420 (excluding clothes hangers)7.3%#1 · 5 yrs
30021100Human blood, animal blood for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses, antisera, other blood fractions, immunological products, modified or obtained by biotechnological processes, vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) etc6.7%#1 · 4 yrs
70181090Glass, beads, imitation pearls, imitation precious or semi-precious stones and similar glass smallwares3.6%#2 · 2 yrs
30059010Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, (excluding adhesive dressings), impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances, packaged for retail sale2.4%#3 · 2 yrs

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of glass beads
FRANCEUNITED STATESCHINAAUSTRIAGERMANYCZECHIAITALYUNITED KINGDOM
🇫🇷 France 30%🇺🇸 United States 28%🇨🇳 China 20%

Market-wide sourcing of glass beads into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of glass beads

ranked by activity on record

All importers of glass beads in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies MICROLINK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to MICROLINK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at MICROLINK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for MICROLINK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does MICROLINK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list glass, reagents and paper pulp as MICROLINK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports glass beads in United Kingdom?

MICROLINK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, ORTHO-CLINICAL DIAGNOSTICS and CYTEC ENGINEERED MATERIALS LTD rank among the largest importers of glass beads (HS 7018) in United Kingdom, out of 682 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.